program2018

[vc_row][vc_column][vc_empty_space height=”100px”][vc_custom_heading text=”Program” use_theme_fonts=”yes” font_container=”tag:h1|font_size:60|text_align:center” font_title_responsive=”true” text_animation=”char” text_animation_speed=”fast”][vc_empty_space height=”100px”][/vc_column][/vc_row][vc_row full_width=”stretch_row”][vc_column width=”1/4″][/vc_column][vc_column css_margin=”:::::::::::::0::0″ css_padding=”:::::::::::::20::20″ width=”1/2″ css=”.vc_custom_1529706800721{border-top-width: 5px !important;border-right-width: 5px !important;border-bottom-width: 5px !important;border-left-width: 5px !important;padding-top: 40px !important;padding-right: 40px !important;padding-bottom: 40px !important;padding-left: 40px !important;border-left-color: #002f4f !important;border-left-style: solid !important;border-right-color: #002f4f !important;border-right-style: solid !important;border-top-color: #002f4f !important;border-top-style: solid !important;border-bottom-color: #002f4f !important;border-bottom-style: solid !important;}”][vc_column_text]
#Wordsmatter
#Leparolesonoimportanti

 

We are surrounded by words. One says “Give me your word” to make a pact; “I take your word for it” to show trust. Words contain the origins and principles of creation. To name is to create.
When they come to life on the tip of the tongue, clothing themselves in sound, words lift us up, defying gravity, and they lead our way. With tone, words become chants. If withheld, words thud down to the ground, drawing us with them. They swarm in the crowd. Resting on the white page they become legacy. Pronounced slowly they are blades, in the furnace of the mouth, beating, sharpened. In these times, hostile, abusive, unbridled words, left in free fall, lose weight, mass and measure.
When moving from plural to singular, “words” become “the Word”, a verb, therefore an action. The Word is one of the powers of the body, and is capable of moving us, together. The dramaturgy of Altofest 2018 takes the form of a “Poietico-Politico Commovimento”, a composition that moves us physically and aesthetically, that embodies the Word, cherished, then shared, exposed, declared, revealed, until it becomes space in discourse.

[/vc_column_text][/vc_column][vc_column width=”1/4″][/vc_column][/vc_row][vc_row][vc_column][vc_empty_space height=”50px”][/vc_column][/vc_row][vc_row full_width=”stretch_row_content” custom_padding=”true” custom_padding_lr=”15″ row_hide_lg=”yes” row_hide_md=”yes” row_hide_sm=”yes”][vc_column width=”1/3″][vc_column_text]
Entry

 

Free entry
Mandatory reservation (limited seats).

Please note that the festival program takes place in informal places, so it will not always be possible to sit comfortably, or claim a seat assignment. It may therefore happen that you have to stand or sit on the ground.

[/vc_column_text][vc_empty_space height=”40px”][/vc_column][vc_column width=”1/3″][vc_column_text]
BOOKING

 

+39 320 0304 861
(whatsapp also)

info@altofest.net

[/vc_column_text][vc_empty_space height=”70px”][/vc_column][vc_column width=”1/3″][vc_column_text]
Disclaimer

 

The Fest is documented with photos and videos.

Attendees consent to filming, photographing and sound recording as members of the audience, consenting these materials to be used for promotional purposes, including the dissemination on World Wide Web (internet

[/vc_column_text][vc_empty_space height=”70px”][/vc_column][/vc_row][vc_row][vc_column][vc_empty_space height=”70px”][/vc_column][/vc_row][vc_section content_placement=”middle” css=”.vc_custom_1529719386553{background-color: #051f33 !important;}”][vc_row full_width=”stretch_row_content” custom_padding=”true” custom_padding_lr=”15″ row_hide_xs=”yes”][vc_column text_color=”#ffffff” width=”1/3″][vc_column_text]
Entry

 

Free entry
Mandatory reservation (limited seats).

Please note that the festival program takes place in informal places, so it will not always be possible to sit comfortably, or claim a seat assignment. It may therefore happen that you have to stand or sit on the ground.

[/vc_column_text][vc_empty_space height=”70px”][/vc_column][vc_column text_color=”#ffffff” width=”1/6″][vc_column_text]
BOOKING

 

+39 320 0304 861     (whatsapp also)

info@altofest.net

[/vc_column_text][vc_empty_space height=”70px”][/vc_column][vc_column text_color=”#ffffff” width=”1/3″][vc_column_text]
Disclaimer

 

The Fest is documented with photos and videos.

Attendees consent to filming, photographing and sound recording as members of the audience, consenting these materials to be used for promotional purposes, including the dissemination on World Wide Web (internet

[/vc_column_text][/vc_column][vc_column text_color=”#ffffff” width=”1/6″][vc_column_text]
Go to the Full Map

 

 

[/vc_column_text][/vc_column][/vc_row][/vc_section][vc_row full_width=”stretch_row_content_no_spaces”][vc_column][vc_empty_space height=”100px”][vc_column_text]

12:00
Opening / Rito Inaugurale

 

Cosaltro esperimenti

Da Napoli a Marrakech
Via Crocelle a Porta S. Gennaro, 8

15:00
19:00
TEXTURE

Riot Studio
Palazzo Marigliano – Via San Biagio dei Librai, 39

21:00

duration

40′

MUT_Solo saxophone

Da Napoli a Marrakech
Via Crocelle a Porta S. Gennaro, 8

21:30

duration

20′

Boys Don’t Cry

Casa Franzese/Liguori
Via E. De Marinis 10

 

 

11:30
13:30
Tracce – una tappa per After/Dopo

Città Metropolitana
Sala Cirillo, Piazza Matteotti, 1

11:30

duration

50′

Au-delà de l’humain

Aqua Augusta
Via Arena Sanità, 5

14:00
15:30
Negli spazi della Cucina sociale

Casa del Momento – Giardino degli Aranci – Salita Cinesi, 7

Tradional set menu
Mandatory booking – € 5
coocked by the women of the Casa del momento

Table of Matters
incontri a cura dell’OCr

La Madonna Dei Servizi
exhibition

17:00

duration

70′

The Method of National Constellations

Palazzo Sanfelice
Via Sanità, 6

19:30

duration

60′

Gianni

Casa Palumbo/Voccia
Vico S. Maria della Purità, 35

20:00

duration

50′

Aftertaste

Casa Silverii
Via S. Maria Antesaecula, 92

21:30

duration

20′

Takeya

Casa Bossi Borriello
Via Camillo Tutini, 15

11:30
13:30
Tracce – una tappa per After/Dopo

Città Metropolitana
Sala Cirillo, Piazza Matteotti, 1

12:30

duration

40′

MUT_Solo saxophone

Da Napoli a Marrakech
Via Crocelle a Porta S. Gennaro, 8

14:00
16:00
Negli spazi della Cucina sociale

Casa del Momento – Giardino degli Aranci – Salita Cinesi, 7

Tradional set menu
Mandatory booking – € 5
coocked by the women of the Casa del momento

Table of Matters
incontri a cura dell’OCr

La Madonna Dei Servizi
exhibition

16:30

duration

50′

Au-delà de l’humain

Aqua Augusta
Via Arena Sanità, 5

18:30

duration

120′

IF

Meeting point: Casa Casalegno
via Maestro Colantonio, 8

18:30

duration

50′

L‘ A N I T R A S E L V A T I C A
quadro I ‘ I Sommersi’

Casa D’Iorio
via Vergini, 14

19:30

duration

60′

GIANNI

Casa Palumbo/Voccia
Vico Santa Maria della Purità, 35

21:30

duration

20′

Takeya

Casa Bossi/Borriello
Via Camillo Tutini, 15

23:30
6:00
Elementare

Fondazione Pietà de’ Turchini
Via Santa Caterina da Siena, 38

11:00

duration

120′

ETMAC – Extra-Territorial Ministry of Arab Culture

Sala Consiliare Città Metropolitana
Largo S. Maria La Nova 43

11:30
12:30
Listen

Phone performance
( 5’ each )
+39 380 7777542

14:00
16:00
Negli spazi della Cucina sociale

Casa del Momento – Giardino degli Aranci – Salita Cinesi, 7

Tradional set menu
Mandatory booking – € 5
coocked by the women of the Casa del momento

Table of Matters
incontri a cura dell’OCr

La Madonna Dei Servizi
exhibition

16:30

duration

50′

Urban Spray Lexicon

Autorimessa Cava di Tufo
Vico Tronari, 20

18:00

duration

50′

Sublime Scum

Casa Schirru/Salomone
Via M. R. Imbriani, 27

18:30

duration

120′

IF

Meeting point: Casa Casalegno
via Maestro Colantonio, 8

20:00

duration

40′

MUT_Solo saxophone

Da Napoli a Marrakech
Via Crocelle a Porta S. Gennaro, 8

21:30

duration

50′

L ‘ A N I T R A S E L V A T I C A
quadro I ‘ I Sommersi’

Casa D’Iorio
via Vergini, 14

22:00

duration

20′

Boys Don’t Cry

Casa Franzese/Liguori
Via E. De Marinis 10

11:30

duration

70′

The Method of National Constellations

Palazzo Sanfelice
Via Sanità, 6

11:30
12:30
Listen

Phone performance
( 5’ each )
+39 380 7777542

14:00
16:00
Negli spazi della Cucina sociale

Casa del Momento – Giardino degli Aranci – Salita Cinesi, 7

Tradional set menu
Mandatory booking – € 5
coocked by the women of the Casa del momento

Table of Matters
incontri a cura dell’OCr

La Madonna Dei Servizi
exhibition

17:00

duration

50′

Urban Spray Lexicon

Autorimessa Cava di Tufo
Vico Tronari, 20

18:00

duration

50′

Sublime Scum

Casa Schirru/Salomone
Via M. R. Imbriani, 27

19:30

duration

50′

Aftertaste

Casa Silverii
Via Santa Maria Antesaecula, 92

20:30

duration

20′

Takeya

Casa Bossi/Borriello
Via Camillo Tutini, 15

21:00

duration

20′

Boys Don’t Cry

Casa Franzese/Liguori
Via E. De Marinis 10

22:30
2:00
AFTER FEST

in concerto

CHORODOMONTE

Casa Gesualdi Trono
Via Mezzocannone, 19


Traduzione simultanea in LIS[/vc_column_text][/vc_column][/vc_row][vc_row][vc_column][vc_empty_space height=”50px”][vc_empty_space height=”50px”][/vc_column][/vc_row][vc_section disable_element=”yes”][vc_row full_width=”stretch_row_content” gap=”10″ row_hide_lg=”yes” row_hide_md=”yes” row_hide_sm=”yes”][vc_column width=”1/6″][vc_column_text]

12:00
Opening

 

Cosaltro esperimenti

Da Napoli a Marrakech – Via Crocelle a Porta San Gennaro , 8

15:00
19:00
TEXTURE

Riot Studio – Palazzo Marigliano – Via San Biagio dei Librai, 39

21:00
MUT_Solo saxophone

Da Napoli a Marrakech – Via Crocelle a Porta San Gennaro , 8

21:30
Boys Don’t Cry

Via E. De Marinis 10

[/vc_column_text][/vc_column][vc_column width=”1/6″][vc_column_text]

11:30
13:30
Tracce – una tappa per After/Dopo

Città Metropolitana – Sala Cirillo, Piazza Matteotti, 1

11:30
Au-delà de l’humain

Aqua Augusta – Via Arena Sanità, 5

13:30
16:00
Nostra Signora dei Servizi

Salita Cinesi, 7 – Casa del Momento presso Giardino degli Aranci

14:00
15:30
Cucina sociale

Pranzo a cura delle donne della Casa del Momento (PRENOTAZIONE OBBLIGATORIA)

Salita Cinesi, 7 – Casa del Momento presso Giardino degli Aranci

17:00
The Method of National Constellations

Palazzo Sanfelice – Via Sanità, 6

19:30
Gianni

Vico S. Maria della Purità, 35

20:00
Aftertaste

Via S. Maria Antesaecula, 92

21:30
Takeya

Via Camillo Tutini, 15

[/vc_column_text][/vc_column][vc_column width=”1/6″][vc_column_text]

11:30
13:30
Tracce – una tappa per After/Dopo

Città Metropolitana – Sala Cirillo, Piazza Matteotti, 1

12:30
MUT_Solo saxophone

Da Napoli a Marrakech – Via Crocelle a Porta S. Gennaro, 8

13:30
16:00
Nostra Signora dei Servizi

Salita Cinesi, 7 – Casa del Momento presso Giardino degli Aranci

14:00
15:30
Cucina sociale

Pranzo a cura delle donne della Casa del Momento (PRENOTAZIONE OBBLIGATORIA)

Salita Cinesi, 7 – Casa del Momento presso Giardino degli Aranci

16:30
Au-delà de l’humain

Aqua Augusta
Via Arena Sanità, 5

18:30
IF

Via Pedamentina a San Martino

18:30
L‘ A N I T R A S E L V A T I C A

via Vergini, 14

19:30
GIANNI

Vico Santa Maria della Purità, 35

21:30
Takeya

Via Camillo Tutini, 15

23:30
Elementare

Fondazione Pietà de’ Turchini

Via Santa Caterina da Siena, 38

[/vc_column_text][/vc_column][vc_column width=”1/6″][vc_column_text]

11:00
ETMAC – Extra-Territorial Ministry of Arab Culture

Sala Consiliare Città Metropolitana  Largo S. Maria La Nova 43

13:30
16:00
Nostra Signora dei Servizi

Salita Cinesi, 7 – Casa del Momento presso Giardino degli Aranci

14:00
15:30
Cucina sociale

Pranzo a cura delle donne della Casa del Momento (PRENOTAZIONE OBBLIGATORIA)

Salita Cinesi, 7 – Casa del Momento presso Giardino degli Aranci

16:30
Urban Spray Lexicon

Autorimessa Cava di Tufo
Vico Tronari, 20

18:00
Sublime Scum

Via M. R. Imbriani, 27

18:30
IF

Via Pedamentina a San Martino

20:00
MUT_Solo saxophone

Da Napoli a Marrakech – Via Crocelle a Porta San Gennaro , 8

21:30
L ‘ A N I T R A S E L V A T I C A

via Vergini, 14

22:00
Boys Don’t Cry

Via E. De Marinis 10

[/vc_column_text][/vc_column][vc_column width=”1/6″][vc_column_text]

11:30
The Method of National Constellations

Palazzo Sanfelice – Via Sanità, 6

13:30
16:00
Nostra Signora dei Servizi

Salita Cinesi, 7 – Casa del Momento presso Giardino degli Aranci

14:00
15:30
Cucina sociale

Pranzo a cura delle donne della Casa del Momento (PRENOTAZIONE OBBLIGATORIA)

Salita Cinesi, 7 – Casa del Momento presso Giardino degli Aranci

17:00
Urban Spray Lexicon

Autorimessa Cava di Tufo
Vico Tronari, 20

18:00
Sublime Scum

Via M. R. Imbriani, 27

19:30
Aftertaste

Via Santa Maria Antesaecula, 92

20:30
Takeya

Via Camillo Tutini, 15

21:00
Boys Don’t Cry

Via E. De Marinis 10

22:30
AFTER FEST

in concerto

CHORODOMONTE

Casa Gesualdi Trono
Via Mezzocannone, 19

[/vc_column_text][/vc_column][vc_column width=”1/6″][/vc_column][/vc_row][vc_row full_width=”stretch_row_content_no_spaces”][vc_column width=”2/3″][vc_column_text][/vc_column_text][/vc_column][vc_column width=”1/3″][vc_icon type=”typicons” icon_typicons=”typcn typcn-map” color=”black” size=”lg” link=”url:https%3A%2F%2Fdrive.google.com%2Fopen%3Fid%3D1nxo5vUBGwNsdlhu5fT4-frRIJMGjPRZQ%26usp%3Dsharing|||”][vc_column_text]Get the map on Google Maps[/vc_column_text][/vc_column][/vc_row][/vc_section]